Austria
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde 
Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien
Tel. +43 1 531 15 202525 
Fax +43 1 531 15 202690
e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at 
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/
Belgium
Commission de la protection de la vie privée 
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00 
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
email: commission@privacycommission.be 
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/
Bulgaria
Commission for Personal Data Protection 
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. +359 2 915 3523
Fax +359 2 915 3525
e-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg 
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/
Cyprus
Commissioner for Personal Data Protection 
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456 
Fax +357 22 304 565
email: commissioner@dataprotection.gov.cy 
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/
Czech Republic
Datatilsynet 
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tel. +45 33 1932 00 
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk 
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/
Estonia
Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman 
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Tel. +358 10 3666 700 
Fax +358 10 3666 735
e-mail: tietosuoja@om.fi 
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/
France
Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL 
3, Place de Fontenoy-TSA 80715,75334 Paris Cedex 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22 
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
Website: http://www.cnil.fr/
Germany
Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit 
Husarenstraße 30
53117 Bonn
Tel. +49 228 997799 0; +49 228 81995 0
Fax +49 228 997799 550; +49 228 81995 550
e-mail: poststelle@bfdi.bund.de 
Website: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/
Greece
Hellenic Data Protection Authority 
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
e-mail: contact@dpa.gr 
Website: http://www.dpa.gr/
Hungary
Data Protection Commissioner of Hungary 
Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tel. +36 1 3911 400
e-mail: peterfalvi.attila@naih.hu 
Website: http://www.naih.hu/
Ireland
Data Protection Commissioner 
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
Co. Laois
Lo-Call: 1890 25 22 31
Tel. +353 57 868 4800 
Fax +353 57 868 4757
e-mail: info@dataprotection.ie 
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ie/
Italy
Garante per la protezione dei dati personali 
Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121
00186 Roma
Tel. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 785
e-mail: garante@garanteprivacy.it 
Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/
Latvia
Data State Inspectorate 
Director: Ms Signe Plumina
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tel. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
e-mail: info@dvi.gov.lv 
Website: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/
Lithuania
State Data Protection 
Žygimantų str. 11-6a
011042 Vilnius
Tel. + 370 5 279 14 45 
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
e-mail: mailto:ada@ada.lt
Website: http://www.ada.lt/
Luxembourg
Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données 
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tel. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 29
e-mail: info@cnpd.lu 
Website: http://www.cnpd.lu/
Malta
Office of the Data Protection Commissioner 
2, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tel. +356 2328 7100 
Fax +356 2328 7198
email: commissioner.dataprotection@gov.mt 
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/
Netherlands
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens 
Prins Clauslaan 60
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tel. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
email: info@autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl 
Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl
Poland
The Bureau of the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data - GIODO 
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 53 10 440
Fax +48 22 53 10 441
email: kancelaria@giodo.gov.pldesiwm@giodo.gov.pl 
Website: http://www.giodo.gov.pl/
Portugal
Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados - CNPD 
R. de São. Bento, 148-3°
1200-821 Lisboa
Tel. +351 21 392 84 00 
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt 
Website: http://www.cnpd.pt/
Romania
The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing 
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tel. +40 21 252 5599 
Fax +40 21 252 5757
e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro 
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro/
Slovakia
Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic 
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
e-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk 
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/
Slovenia
Information Commissioner 
Ms Mojca Prelesnik
Zaloška 59
1000 Ljubljana
Tel. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
e-mail: gp.ip@ip-rs.si
Website: https://www.ip-rs.si/
Spain
Agencia de Protección de Datos 
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tel. +34 91399 6200 
Fax +34 91455 5699
e-mail: internacional@agpd.es 
Website: https://www.agpd.es/
Sweden
Datainspektionen 
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100 
Fax +46 8 652 8652
email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se 
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/
United Kingdom
The Information Commissioner’s Office 
Water Lane, Wycliffe House 
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF 
Tel. +44 1625 545 745 
email: international.team@ico.org.uk 
Website: https://ico.org.uk